Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Do Roz

Map of Qal`ah-ye Do Roz Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladuroz,Qal`a Doroz,Qal`a-i-Doroz,Qal`ah-ye Do Roz,Qal`eh-ye Doruz,Qal‘a Ḏoṟōz,Qal‘a-i-Ḏoṟōz,Qal‘ah-ye Dō Rōz,Qal‘eh-ye Dorūz, Qal‘ah-ye Dō Rōz

Qal`ah-ye Do Roz

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Do Roz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Dō Rōz. See Qal`ah-ye Do Roz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Dō Rōz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Do Roz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Do Roz
Places near Qal`ah-ye Do Roz

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Do Roz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Do Roz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Do Roz, Afghanistan