-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghar Ghaljan

Map of Ghar Ghaljan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar Ghaljan,Ghar Ghaljān,Karkal'dzhan,Karkal’dzhan,Qarqaljan,Qaṟqaljān, Ghar Ghaljān

Ghar Ghaljan

Welcome to the Ghar Ghaljan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghar Ghaljān. See Ghar Ghaljan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghar Ghaljān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghar Ghaljan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32367/68.09568
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:05
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Ghar Ghaljan
  •  
Places near Ghar Ghaljan
Qar Qaljān (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dū Rōz (1 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (1 km) Gand Āb (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Sang (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī (1.8 km) Dēwālak (1.9 km) Khānah-ye Wakīl (1.9 km) Khānah-ye Mullā (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (2.3 km) Dahan-e Garm Āb (2.4 km) Dahan-e Bāghak (2.5 km) Gumbazī (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (3.1 km) Qarqatah (3.2 km) Pas-e Bērānah (3.3 km) Bārīkak (3.3 km) Dū Pushtah (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Ghar Ghaljan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghar Ghaljan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar Ghaljan, Afghanistan