-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Giro

Map of Qal`ah-ye Giro Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalagiru,Qal`a Giru,Qal`a-i-Giru,Qal`ah-ye Giro,Qal`eh-ye Girow,Qal‘a Giṟu,Qal‘a-i-Giṟu,Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō,Qal‘eh-ye Gīrow, Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō

Qal`ah-ye Giro

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Giro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō. See Qal`ah-ye Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Giro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31139/68.11611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Giro
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Giro
Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī (0.6 km) Dahan-e Garm Āb (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Sang (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dū Rōz (1.7 km) Sakowlah (1.8 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (1.9 km) Qar Qaljān (2.3 km) Pas-e Bērānah (2.3 km) Chownī (2.5 km) Khānah-ye Mullā (2.8 km) Dēwār (2.9 km) Khānah-ye Wakīl (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murādkhān (3.3 km) Dēwālak (3.4 km) Sayyid Tēmur (3.4 km) Dahan-e Bāghak (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Giro, Afghanistan