Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht-e Khaliq

Map of Dasht-e Khaliq Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Khaleq,Dasht-e Khaliq,Dasht-e Khāleq,Dasht-e Khāliq,Dast Khaleq,Daste Khaleq,Dašt Khāleq,Dašte Khāleq,Gora Khaled, Dasht-e Khāliq

Dasht-e Khaliq

Welcome to the Dasht-e Khaliq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Khāliq. See Dasht-e Khaliq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Khāliq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Khaliq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Khaliq
Places near Dasht-e Khaliq

Online Dating

Dasht-e Khaliq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Khaliq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Khaliq, Afghanistan