-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sayyid Taymor

Map of Sayyid Taymor Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saidtimur,Sayd Temur,Sayyid Taymor,Sayyid Taymōr,Sayḏ Tēmuṟ,Seyyed Teymur,Seyyed Teymūr, Sayyid Taymōr

Sayyid Taymor

Welcome to the Sayyid Taymor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Taymōr. See Sayyid Taymor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Taymōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sayyid Taymor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.314/68.15368
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Sayyid Taymor
  •  
Places near Sayyid Taymor
Sayyid Tēmur (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murādkhān (0.6 km) Chownī (1.1 km) Botu (1.8 km) Sakowlah (1.8 km) Dahan-e Āb Pāy (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.4 km) Pas-e Bērānah (2.7 km) Dēwār (2.9 km) Dahan-e Garm Āb (3 km) Shōr Kārēz (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī (4 km) Qōl-e Chakar (4.1 km) Sokri (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Sang (4.5 km) Āb Pāy (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dū Rōz (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Sayyid Taymor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sayyid Taymor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Taymor, Afghanistan