-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kalchah

Map of Kalchah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'ga,Gora Kal’ga,Kalca,Kalchah,Kalča, Kalchah

Kalchah

Welcome to the Kalchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalchah. See Kalchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kalchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32587/68.17982
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Kalchah
  •  
Places near Kalchah
Sokri (1.7 km) Botu (2.7 km) Sayyid Tēmur (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murādkhān (2.8 km) Dahan-e Āb Pāy (3 km) Chownī (3.6 km) Birnaīdī (3.7 km) Jow Kār (4.1 km) Pastay (4.2 km) Sakowlah (4.3 km) Pas-e Bērānah (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (4.7 km) Dahan-e Shōr Āwak (4.8 km) Dahan-e Qōl (4.8 km) Qōrband (5.2 km) Qōl-e Chakar (5.3 km) Qōl-e Bālā (5.4 km) Dēwār (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Kalchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalchah, Afghanistan