-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e `Aghayl Sang

Map of Koh-e `Aghayl Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Agel'sang,Gora Agel’sang,Koh-e `Aghayl Sang,Kohe Aghelsang,Kohe Āghēlsang,Kuh-e `Aqelsang,Kōh-e ‘Āghayl Sang,Kūh-e ‘Āqelsang, Kōh-e ‘Āghayl Sang

Koh-e `Aghayl Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e `Aghayl Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Āghayl Sang. See Koh-e `Aghayl Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Āghayl Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e `Aghayl Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33167/68.20306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Aghayl Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Aghayl Sang
Sokri (1.8 km) Jow Kār (2.3 km) Qōrband (3.1 km) Birnaīdī (3.5 km) Dahan-e Shōr Āwak (3.5 km) Dahan-e Qōl (3.7 km) Pastay (4 km) Ātan (4.1 km) Qaryahgak-e Latah Band (4.2 km) Qōl-e Bālā (4.4 km) Dahan-e Āb Pāy (4.6 km) Dasht-e Tēzāk (4.8 km) Botu (4.9 km) Sayyid Tēmur (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murādkhān (5 km) Qōl-e Walī (5.2 km) Āb Parān (5.5 km) Dahan-e Qōl (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Aghayl Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Aghayl Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Aghayl Sang, Afghanistan