-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Alar

Map of Koh-e Alar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Allar,Koh-e Alar,Kohe Allar,Kohe Allāṟ,Kuh-e Allar,Kōh-e Alār,Kūh-e Allār, Kōh-e Alār

Koh-e Alar

Welcome to the Koh-e Alar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Alār. See Koh-e Alar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Alār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Alar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32327/68.23541
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Alar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Alar
Dahan-e Shōr Āwak (2.1 km) Dasht-e Tēzāk (2.4 km) Dahan-e Qōl (2.4 km) Qōl-e Bālā (3 km) Qōrband (3 km) Āb Parān (3.1 km) Darāz Sumuch (3.2 km) Ātan (3.4 km) Qōl-e Walī (3.5 km) Kōṯ-e ‘Ashō (3.7 km) Jow Kār (3.8 km) Siyāh Gak (3.8 km) Pastay (4 km) Kārēz-e Fōlād (4 km) Ghow Chārak (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mulāyim (4.9 km) Sokri (4.9 km) Jakah Khōr (5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Alar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Alar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Alar, Afghanistan