Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Now-e Farukh

Map of Now-e Farukh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nau-Farukh,Naw-farukh,Naw-faṟukh,Now Farakh,Now Farākh,Now-e Farukh, Now-e Farukh

Now-e Farukh

Welcome to the Now-e Farukh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Farukh. See Now-e Farukh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Farukh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Now-e Farukh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Now-e Farukh
Places near Now-e Farukh

Online Dating

Now-e Farukh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now-e Farukh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Farukh, Afghanistan