-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh

Map of Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sheri-Surkh,Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh,Ziarat-e Shir-e Sorkh,Zyarat Sere Surkh,Zyarate Sere Surkh,Zyārat Šēre Surkh,Zyārate Šēre Surkh,Zīārat-e Shayr-e Surkh,Zīārat-e Shīr-e Sorkh, Zīārat-e Shayr-e Surkh

Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shayr-e Surkh. See Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shayr-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28897/68.05521
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh
Ramzī (0.4 km) Now Qal’ah (0.5 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (1.1 km) Dū Pushtah (2 km) Ghūjūrak (2.3 km) Shaykh Qal‘ah (2.8 km) Bāghak (2.9 km) Dahan-e Bāghak (2.9 km) Khalīl Murdah (3 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Khānah-ye Mullā (3.4 km) Khānah-ye Wakīl (3.5 km) Now Qal‘ah (3.8 km) Khalīl Murdah (4.4 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4.5 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Chownī (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pukhtah (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shayr-e Surkh, Afghanistan