-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Qar Qal

Map of Darah-ye Qar Qal Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qar Qal,Darrah Qarqal,Darrah-e Qarqal,Darrahe Qarqal,Karkal',Karkal’,Ḏaṟṟah Qaṟqal,Ḏaṟṟahe Qaṟqal, Darah-ye Qar Qal

Darah-ye Qar Qal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qar Qal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qar Qal. See Darah-ye Qar Qal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qar Qal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Qar Qal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27464/68.03779
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qar Qal
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qar Qal
Shaykh Qal‘ah (0.5 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Now Qal‘ah (1.6 km) Ramzī (2.1 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (2.3 km) Ghūjūrak (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pukhtah (2.6 km) Now Qal’ah (2.8 km) Dahan-e Būm (3 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Ghowchī (4 km) Mīr Hazār (4.2 km) Dū Pushtah (4.2 km) Zard Sang (4.3 km) Khalīl Murdah (4.4 km) Bāghak (4.7 km) Chownī (4.9 km) Chalāwak (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qar Qal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qar Qal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qar Qal, Afghanistan