-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Now Qal`ah

Map of Now Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naukala,Nawqal`a,Nawqal‘a,Now Qal`ah,Now Qal‘ah,Nowqal`eh,Nowqal‘eh, Now Qal‘ah

Now Qal`ah

Welcome to the Now Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Qal‘ah. See Now Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Now Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26856/68.02207
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:06
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Now Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Now Qal`ah

Online Dating

Now Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Qal`ah, Afghanistan