Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chalam Jay

Map of Chalam Jay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Celemjay,Chalam Jay,Chalam Jāy,Chelemjay,Chelemjāy,Chilimdzhay,Čelemjāy, Chalam Jāy

Chalam Jay

Welcome to the Chalam Jay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalam Jāy. See Chalam Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalam Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chalam Jay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chalam Jay
Places near Chalam Jay

Online Dating

Chalam Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalam Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalam Jay, Afghanistan