-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qarkh-e Paytow

Map of Qarkh-e Paytow Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkhpetav,Qarh Petaw,Qarh Pētāw,Qarkh-e Paytow, Qarkh-e Paytow

Qarkh-e Paytow

Welcome to the Qarkh-e Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh-e Paytow. See Qarkh-e Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh-e Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qarkh-e Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48583/68.3425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Qarkh-e Paytow
  •  
Places near Qarkh-e Paytow
Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (1 km) Pōkah (2.3 km) Yōrd (2.4 km) Chilim Jāy (2.5 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (2.6 km) Raḩmatullāh (3.6 km) Bārīkak (3.8 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (4.1 km) Kōṯah-ye Ḩājī Faqīr (4.5 km) Bālā Jow Qōl (4.8 km) Targhay (4.9 km) Ābband (5 km) Dahān-e Āb Band (5.1 km) Qōl-e Rāh (5.1 km) Altar Ghanagak (5.4 km) Tayinah Kōtah (5.9 km) Qōl-e Ni‘amat (6 km) Sōkhtah (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Qarkh-e Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarkh-e Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh-e Paytow, Afghanistan