-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Pokah

Map of Qol-e Pokah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poka,Qol-e Pokah,Qowl-e Pukeh,Qowl-e Pūkeh,Qulle Poka,Qulle Pōka,Qōl-e Pōkah, Qōl-e Pōkah

Qol-e Pokah

Welcome to the Qol-e Pokah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Pōkah. See Qol-e Pokah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Pōkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Pokah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48874/68.35372
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Qol-e Pokah
  •  
Places near Qol-e Pokah
Pōkah (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (1.3 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (2 km) Raḩmatullāh (2.7 km) Yōrd (3.3 km) Chilim Jāy (3.5 km) Bārīkak (4.9 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (5.2 km) Kōṯah-ye Ḩājī Faqīr (5.4 km) Targhay (5.5 km) Altar Ghanagak (5.5 km) Bālā Jow Qōl (5.9 km) Dahān-e Āb Band (5.9 km) Ābband (6 km) Qōl-e Rāh (6.1 km) Wazīr (6.2 km) Tayinah Kōtah (6.8 km) Qōl-e Ni‘amat (7 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Pokah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Pokah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Pokah, Afghanistan