-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Obeh

Map of Koh-e Obeh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Oba,Koh-e Obeh,Kohe Obeh,Kohe Ōbeh,Kuh-e Owbeh,Kōh-e Ōbêh,Kūh-e Owbeh, Kōh-e Ōbêh

Koh-e Obeh

Welcome to the Koh-e Obeh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ōbêh. See Koh-e Obeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ōbêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Obeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47417/68.43972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Obeh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Obeh
Bēkh-e Kōtal (1.6 km) Qōl-e Nāṯī (2.6 km) Qōl-e Ghulām Ḩusaīn (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (3.2 km) Qōl-e Ḩasan (3.6 km) Wazīr (4.5 km) Darah-ye Bōghah (4.7 km) Safēd Qal’ah (4.7 km) Raḩmatullāh (5.4 km) Kōṯah-ye Ghulām Rasūl (5.9 km) Siyāh Khāk (6.2 km) Qōl-e Sēb (6.4 km) Asbāb (6.5 km) Qōl-e Khudādād (6.7 km) Garmak (7 km) Pōkah (7 km) Kōtah-ye Ḩabībullāh (7.5 km) Qōl-e Dāday (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Obeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Obeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Obeh, Afghanistan