-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Qash

Map of Sar-e Qash Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kash,Sar-e Qash,Sar-e Qāsh,Sare Qas,Sare Qāš, Sar-e Qāsh

Sar-e Qash

Welcome to the Sar-e Qash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qāsh. See Sar-e Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Qash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44024/68.48295
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:26
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qash
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qash
Siyāh Khāk (1 km) Safēd Qal’ah (1.1 km) Qōl-e Khudādād (1.4 km) Garmak (1.5 km) Kōṯah-ye Ghulām Rasūl (2.1 km) Darah-ye Bōghah (2.3 km) Pusht-e Mazār (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (3 km) Kōtah-ye Ḩabībullāh (3.1 km) Dukānhā-ye Sar Chashmah (3.5 km) Dahan-e Dar-e Bōghah (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (4.4 km) Sōkhtah (4.4 km) Qōl-e Nāṯī (4.6 km) Qōl-e Sēb (4.7 km) Bēkh-e Kōtal (4.9 km) Pushtah-ye Siyāh (5.2 km) Qōl-e Ghulām Ḩusaīn (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qash, Afghanistan