-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Obeh

Map of Qol-e Obeh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oba,Qol-e Obeh,Qowl-e Owbeh,Qulle Oba,Qulle Ōba,Qōl-e Ōbêh, Qōl-e Ōbêh

Qol-e Obeh

Welcome to the Qol-e Obeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ōbêh. See Qol-e Obeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ōbêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Obeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45329/68.42535
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Qol-e Obeh
  •  
Places near Qol-e Obeh
Qōl-e Ghulām Ḩusaīn (0.5 km) Qōl-e Nāṯī (0.8 km) Qōl-e Ḩasan (1 km) Wazīr (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (2.5 km) Bēkh-e Kōtal (4 km) Asbāb (4.1 km) Qōl-e Sēb (4.3 km) Safēd Qal’ah (4.4 km) Kōṯah-ye Ghulām Rasūl (5 km) Qōl-e Dāday (5.1 km) Raḩmatullāh (5.1 km) Darah-ye Bōghah (5.8 km) Siyāh Khāk (5.9 km) Sōkhtah (6.2 km) Qōl-e Khudādād (6.3 km) Garmak (6.8 km) Pōkah (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Obeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Obeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Obeh, Afghanistan