Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Das Qol

Map of Das Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Das Qol,Das Qōl,Daskul',Daskul’,Dasqol,Dasqowl,Ḏasqōl, Das Qōl

Das Qol

Welcome to the Das Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Das Qōl. See Das Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Das Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Das Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:17
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Das Qol
Places near Das Qol

Online Dating

Das Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Das Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Das Qol, Afghanistan