-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht-e Koshah

Map of Dasht-e Koshah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Kusheh,Dasht Kūsheh,Dasht-e Koshah,Dasht-e Kōshah,Dast Kosa,Daste Kosa,Dašt Koša,Dašte Koša,Urochishche Dashtkosha, Dasht-e Kōshah

Dasht-e Koshah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Koshah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Kōshah. See Dasht-e Koshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Kōshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Koshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46222/68.35056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Koshah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Koshah
Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (1.8 km) Yōrd (2.2 km) Targhay (2.8 km) Kōṯah-ye Ḩājī Faqīr (3.4 km) Pōkah (3.6 km) Raḩmatullāh (3.6 km) Chilim Jāy (4.2 km) Qōl-e Rāh (4.4 km) Wazīr (4.9 km) Bārīkak (4.9 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (5 km) Sō Sang (5.3 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (5.4 km) Qōl-e Ni‘amat (5.5 km) Sōkhtah (5.7 km) Bālā Jow Qōl (5.8 km) Qōl-e Ḩasan (6.5 km) Ābband (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Koshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Koshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Koshah, Afghanistan