Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ban Qol

Map of Ban Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ban Qol,Ban Qōl,Banqol,Banqul,Gora Bankul',Gora Bankul’, Ban Qōl

Ban Qol

Welcome to the Ban Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ban Qōl. See Ban Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ban Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ban Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Ban Qol
Places near Ban Qol

Online Dating

Ban Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ban Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ban Qol, Afghanistan