-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qarkh Umta

Map of Qarkh Umta Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkhumta,Qarkh Omta,Qarkh Omtā,Qarkh Umta,Qarkh Umtā,Qaṟkh Umtā, Qarkh Umtā

Qarkh Umta

Welcome to the Qarkh Umta google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh Umtā. See Qarkh Umta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh Umtā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qarkh Umta
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41472/68.29389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qarkh Umta
  •  
Places near Qarkh Umta

Online Dating

Qarkh Umta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarkh Umta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh Umta, Afghanistan