-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tangi

Map of Tangi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi,Tangī, Tangī

Tangi

Welcome to the Tangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī. See Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40667/68.2992
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Tangi
  •  
Places near Tangi
Jow Qōl (0.4 km) Bārī Qōl (1.1 km) Surkhī (1.1 km) Qōl-e Bānū (1.2 km) Khushk Qōl (1.5 km) Chakāw (1.6 km) Sar-e Sang (1.7 km) Shādī Murdah (2.2 km) Takht (2.3 km) Qandar (2.3 km) Sō Sang (2.5 km) Būlāq-e Ḩusaīnī (2.5 km) Qōl-e Mughul (2.9 km) Wulāyatak (2.9 km) Sōkhtah (3.7 km) Qōl-e Dāday (3.7 km) Safēd Nāwêr (4 km) Bēkh-e Kōh (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi, Afghanistan