-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qandar

Map of Qandar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandar,Qandar, Qandar

Qandar

Welcome to the Qandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qandar. See Qandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qandar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38806/68.31
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:52
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Qandar
  •  
Places near Qandar

Online Dating

Qandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qandar, Afghanistan