-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Koh

Map of Sar-e Koh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Sari-Kokh,Sar-e Koh,Sar-e Kuh,Sar-e Kōh,Sar-e Kūh,Sare Koh,Saṟe Koh, Sar-e Kōh

Sar-e Koh

Welcome to the Sar-e Koh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kōh. See Sar-e Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37696/68.25608
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:23
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Sar-e Koh
  •  
Places near Sar-e Koh
Sar-e Kōh (0 km) Bēkh-e Kōh (1.6 km) Qōl-e Dāday (2.1 km) Jowr Sang (2.8 km) Qōl-e Walī (3 km) Ātan (3 km) Siyāh Gak (3.2 km) Shādī Murdah (3.5 km) Jow Qōl (3.9 km) Qōrband (4 km) Yak Rōyā (4 km) Qaryahgak-e Latah Band (4.1 km) Qōl-e Bānū (4.3 km) Būlāq-e Ḩusaīnī (4.3 km) Kārēz-e Fōlād (4.3 km) Sar-e Sang (4.4 km) Ghow Chārak (4.4 km) Gardan Nis̄ār (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Koh, Afghanistan