-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Jowr Sang

Map of Koh-e Jowr Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhaursang,Koh-e Jowr Sang,Kohe Jawrsang,Kohe Jawṟsang,Kuh-e Jawrsang,Kōh-e Jowr Sang,Kūh-e Jawrsang, Kōh-e Jowr Sang

Koh-e Jowr Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowr Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowr Sang. See Koh-e Jowr Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowr Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Jowr Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36611/68.27444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:08
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowr Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowr Sang
Jowr Sang (1 km) Bēkh-e Kōh (1.1 km) Jow Qōl (2 km) Sar-e Kōh (2.1 km) Siyāh Gak (2.2 km) Qōl-e Walī (2.5 km) Gardan Nis̄ār (2.5 km) Ghow Chārak (2.6 km) Kārēz-e Fōlād (2.8 km) Shādī Murdah (2.9 km) Gird Bayd (3.2 km) Būlāq-e Ḩusaīnī (3.3 km) Wulāyatak (3.4 km) Qōl-e Dāday (3.5 km) Ātan (3.5 km) Sar-e Sang (3.7 km) Chakahkhōr-e ‘Ulyā (3.7 km) Kōṯah-ye Naz̧ar ‘Alī (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowr Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowr Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowr Sang, Afghanistan