-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht-e Now

Map of Dasht-e Now Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Now,Dashti-Nau,Daste Naw,Dašte Naw, Dasht-e Now

Dasht-e Now

Welcome to the Dasht-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Now. See Dasht-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34111/68.33333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Now
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Now
Dasht-e Now (0 km) Safēd Qādah (0.8 km) Shāh Yār (0.9 km) Baghalak (1.7 km) Dasht-e Qādūr (1.7 km) Zardak (2.1 km) Bad Rāghêh (2.6 km) Dasht-e Now (3.1 km) Qūtūn-e Suflá (3.2 km) Gird Bayd (3.3 km) Kōṯah-ye Naz̧ar ‘Alī (3.5 km) Chakahkhōr-e ‘Ulyā (3.7 km) Safēd Nāwêr (3.9 km) Gardan Nis̄ār (4 km) Jakah Khōr (4.3 km) Jow Qōl (4.4 km) Ghow Chārak (4.7 km) Qūtūn-e ‘Ulyā (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Now, Afghanistan