Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shah Yar

Map of Shah Yar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayar,Shah Yar,Shayar,Shāh Yār,Shāyār,Šāyār, Shāh Yār

Shah Yar

Welcome to the Shah Yar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Yār. See Shah Yar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Yār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shah Yar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shah Yar
Places near Shah Yar

Online Dating

Shah Yar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Yar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Yar, Afghanistan