Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Qafzar

Map of Darah-ye Qafzar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qafzar,Darah-ye Qafzār,Darrah Qafzar,Darreh-ye Qafzar,Darreh-ye Qafzār,Kafzar,Ḏaṟṟah Qafzāṟ, Darah-ye Qafzār

Darah-ye Qafzar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qafzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qafzār. See Darah-ye Qafzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qafzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Qafzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qafzar
Places near Darah-ye Qafzar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qafzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Qafzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qafzar, Afghanistan