Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Maykh Korah

Map of Koh-e Maykh Korah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mekhnora,Koh-e Maykh Korah,Kohe Mekhkora,Kohe Mēkhkōṟa,Kuh-e Mikhkureh,Kōh-e Maykh Kōrah,Kūh-e Mīkhkūreh, Kōh-e Maykh Kōrah

Koh-e Maykh Korah

Welcome to the Koh-e Maykh Korah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Maykh Kōrah. See Koh-e Maykh Korah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Maykh Kōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Maykh Korah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Maykh Korah
Places near Koh-e Maykh Korah

Online Dating

Koh-e Maykh Korah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Maykh Korah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Maykh Korah, Afghanistan