Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Zagheh Khanah

Map of Zagheh Khanah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Zageakhana,Zagheakhana,Zagheh Khanah,Zaghiehkhaneh,Zāghêh Khānah,Zāghěakhāna,Zāghīehkhāneh, Zāghêh Khānah

Zagheh Khanah

Welcome to the Zagheh Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāghêh Khānah. See Zagheh Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāghêh Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zagheh Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Zagheh Khanah
Places near Zagheh Khanah
Sar-e Bāy (0.7 km) Darah-ye Qafzār (1.3 km) Darah-ye Bāy (1.6 km) Chahār Gōshah (1.8 km) Chahār Gōshah (1.9 km) Shaykhal Kār (2.6 km) Sar Jangal (2.8 km) Sar-e Qafzār (3.1 km) Sar Band (3.5 km) Shaykhlī (3.5 km) Mēkh Kōrah (3.6 km) Zaryāftah (3.6 km) Nāwêr-e Sabz (3.8 km) ‘Ulyād (3.9 km) Sar-e Nāwêr-e Sabz (3.9 km) Khāk-e Pāyindah (4 km) Lukhak (4 km) Ghowchak (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Zagheh Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zagheh Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zagheh Khanah, Afghanistan