-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Shakhi-Berana

Map of Gora Shakhi-Berana Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhi-Berana,Kohe Sahe Berana,Kohe Šāhe Bērāna,Kuh-e Shah-e Biraneh,Kūh-e Shāh-e Bīrāneh, Gora Shakhi-Berana

Gora Shakhi-Berana

Welcome to the Gora Shakhi-Berana google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shakhi-Berana. See Gora Shakhi-Berana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shakhi-Berana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shakhi-Berana
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43/67.75806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gora Shakhi-Berana
  •  
Places near Gora Shakhi-Berana
Nāwêr ‘Alī (1 km) Qāsh (1.4 km) Qōl-e Butō (1.8 km) Janqarah (1.8 km) Zangāw (2.1 km) Bariki (2.4 km) Biniday Sang (2.4 km) Jikū (2.5 km) Sar-e Sang (2.5 km) Diyak (2.5 km) Bārīk Jōy (2.8 km) Dahan-e Bāy (2.9 km) Shaykhlī (3 km) Lōrkh Sanak (3 km) Khāk-e Pāyindah (3 km) Kobi (3.2 km) Chōb Shāndah (3.2 km) Qōl-e Nōkar (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Gora Shakhi-Berana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Shakhi-Berana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shakhi-Berana, Afghanistan