Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Rah Kol

Map of Rah Kol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rah Kol,Rakhkul',Rakhkul’,Rāh Kol, Rāh Kol

Rah Kol

Welcome to the Rah Kol google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāh Kol. See Rah Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāh Kol area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rah Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Rah Kol
Places near Rah Kol

Online Dating

Rah Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rah Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rah Kol, Afghanistan