-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Gilim Baftah

Map of Koh-e Gilim Baftah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gilimbafta,Koh-e Gilim Baftah,Kohe Gelimbafta,Kohe Gelīmbāfta,Kuh-e Gelimbafteh,Kōh-e Gilīm Bāftah,Kūh-e Gelīmbāfteh, Kōh-e Gilīm Bāftah

Koh-e Gilim Baftah

Welcome to the Koh-e Gilim Baftah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gilīm Bāftah. See Koh-e Gilim Baftah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gilīm Bāftah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Gilim Baftah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49944/67.83667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:38
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gilim Baftah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gilim Baftah
Otapur (1.4 km) Sar Qōl-e Mīr (1.6 km) Qaryah-ye Dasht (2.2 km) Wuṯipūr (2.3 km) Tadzhikan (2.4 km) Sar Qōl-e Mīānah (2.6 km) Tanhā Qishlāq (2.7 km) Sumuchak (2.7 km) Sar Qōl (2.7 km) Sar Band (3 km) Nāwêr-e Sabz (3.1 km) Sar Qōl-e Sar (3.5 km) Panjī (3.5 km) Sar-e Nāwêr-e Sabz (3.7 km) Zērāt (4 km) Sowz Sumūch (4.1 km) Qafzār (4.1 km) Qōl-e Bābā (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gilim Baftah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gilim Baftah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gilim Baftah, Afghanistan