-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Bazar

Map of Band-e Bazar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bazar,Band-e Bāzār,Gory Bazar, Band-e Bāzār

Band-e Bazar

Welcome to the Band-e Bazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bāzār. See Band-e Bazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bāzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Bazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45222/67.81417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Band-e Bazar
  •  
Places near Band-e Bazar

Online Dating

Band-e Bazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bazar, Afghanistan