-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Popi

Map of Darah-ye Popi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Popi,Darah-ye Pōpī,Darrah Popi,Darrah-e Pupi,Darrah-e Pūpī,Darrahe Popi,Popi,Ḏaṟṟah Pōpi, Darah-ye Pōpī

Darah-ye Popi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Popi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pōpī. See Darah-ye Popi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pōpī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Popi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42601/67.82432
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:39
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Popi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Popi
Bābā Khān (0.2 km) Dahan-e Sīnak (0.6 km) Shirūm (1.3 km) Nāwêr Sūp (1.6 km) Maghak (2 km) Siyāh Sangak (2.6 km) Bāṟūsanak (3.1 km) Tughay-e Bangī (3.1 km) Kuhnah Deh (3.2 km) Gardan Buridah (3.3 km) Bārīk Jōy (3.4 km) Chāw (3.5 km) Kobi (3.6 km) Wurnī (3.6 km) Bariki (3.8 km) Ghowchak (3.8 km) Sangīnak (4 km) Chōb Shāndah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Popi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Popi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Popi, Afghanistan