Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shirom

Map of Shirom Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shirom,Shirowm,Shirum,Shīrowm,Shīrōm,Sirum,Širūm, Shīrōm


Welcome to the Shirom google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīrōm. See Shirom photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīrōm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shirom
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shirom
Places near Shirom

Online Dating

Shirom Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shirom, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shirom, Afghanistan