-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Pusht-e Asya

Map of Pusht-e Asya Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Asia,Posht-e Āsīā,Pusht-e Asya,Pusht-e Āsyā,Pushti-Asia,Puste Asya,Pušte Āsyā, Pusht-e Āsyā

Pusht-e Asya

Welcome to the Pusht-e Asya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Āsyā. See Pusht-e Asya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Āsyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pusht-e Asya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46373/67.98286
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Asya
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Asya
Pusht-e Āsyā (0 km) Seh Qal‘ah (0.5 km) Darnah Jōy (0.5 km) Īskah (1.1 km) Dum-e Ghūjūr (1.5 km) Siyāh Būṯah (1.5 km) Zard Sang (2.7 km) Alwā Qōl (3 km) Sangīnak (3.3 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (3.8 km) Lōrah (4 km) Nāwêr Nēk Pāy (4.5 km) Mughū (4.5 km) Būm (4.7 km) Sar-e Alwā Qōl (4.7 km) Āb Darwayshān (4.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.8 km) Bangī Qōl (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Pusht-e Asya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Asya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Asya, Afghanistan