Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dahan-e Bay

Map of Dahan-e Bay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ba`i,Dahan-e Bay,Dahan-e Bāy,Dahan-e Bā‘ī,Dakhani-Bai, Dahan-e Bāy

Dahan-e Bay

Welcome to the Dahan-e Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Bāy. See Dahan-e Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Bay
Places near Dahan-e Bay

Online Dating

Dahan-e Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Bay, Afghanistan