Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chahar Bala

Map of Chahar Bala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carbala,Chahar Bala,Chaharbala,Chahār Bālā,Chahārbālā,Razvaliny Chardala,Čārbalā, Chahār Bālā

Chahar Bala

Welcome to the Chahar Bala google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Bālā. See Chahar Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chahar Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Chahar Bala
Places near Chahar Bala

Online Dating

Chahar Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Bala, Afghanistan