-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e Wardak

Map of Kotal-e Wardak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Wardak,Kotale Wardak,Kowtal-e Wardak,Kōtal-e Wardak,Kōtale Waṟḏak,Pereval Vardak, Kōtal-e Wardak

Kotal-e Wardak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Wardak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Wardak. See Kotal-e Wardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Wardak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Wardak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36833/67.78861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Wardak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Wardak
Sarāy-e Rāqōl (1.4 km) Wardak-e Pā’īn (1.8 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (1.9 km) Nāwêr Ghaybī (2 km) Dāman (2 km) Chahār Bālā (2.3 km) Gudar Gū (2.5 km) Bandālī (2.5 km) Sankōy (2.6 km) Shayţanah (2.8 km) Tālah Deh (3 km) Kārēzak (3 km) Kowshak (3.2 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.8 km) Siyāh Khārak (4.1 km) Kalāndīār (4.3 km) Wurnī (4.3 km) Paykī (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Wardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Wardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Wardak, Afghanistan