-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Saray-e Raqol

Map of Saray-e Raqol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saray-e Raqol,Saray-e Raqowl,Saraye Raqol,Sarāy-e Rāqowl,Sarāy-e Rāqōl,Sarāye Ṟāqōl, Sarāy-e Rāqōl

Saray-e Raqol

Welcome to the Saray-e Raqol google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarāy-e Rāqōl. See Saray-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarāy-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Saray-e Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3575/67.79778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Saray-e Raqol
  •  
Places near Saray-e Raqol

Online Dating

Saray-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Saray-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saray-e Raqol, Afghanistan