-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Daman

Map of Koh-e Daman Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Daman,Koh-e Daman,Kohe Daman,Kohe Ḏāman,Kuh-e Daman,Kōh-e Dāman,Kūh-e Dāman, Kōh-e Dāman

Koh-e Daman

Welcome to the Koh-e Daman google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dāman. See Koh-e Daman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dāman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Daman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33972/67.77583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daman
  •  
Places near Koh-e Daman
Nāwêr Ghaybī (1.9 km) Dāman (2.1 km) Dahān-e Rāqōl (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zard Jōy (2.2 km) Kārēzak (2.3 km) Bārīk (2.3 km) Paykī (2.6 km) Sarāy-e Rāqōl (2.7 km) Espī Kalā (2.8 km) Sar-e ‘Ulyād (2.9 km) Wardak-e Pā’īn (3.9 km) Ḩaqdād (4 km) Gudar Gū (4.1 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.5 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (4.5 km) Shayţanah (4.5 km) Jangalak (4.6 km) Kalāndīār (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Daman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Daman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daman, Afghanistan