Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dordang

Map of Dordang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dordang,Dowrdang,Dōrdang,Ḏōṟḏang, Dōrdang


Welcome to the Dordang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōrdang. See Dordang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōrdang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dordang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Dordang
Places near Dordang

Online Dating

Dordang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dordang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dordang, Afghanistan