Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Say

Map of Koh-e Say Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shay,Koh-e Say,Kohe Say,Kohe Sāy,Kuh-e Say,Kōh-e Sāy,Kūh-e Sāy, Kōh-e Sāy

Koh-e Say

Welcome to the Koh-e Say google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sāy. See Koh-e Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Say
Places near Koh-e Say

Online Dating

Koh-e Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Say, Afghanistan