Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khojahdad

Map of Khojahdad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzhadad,Khojadad,Khojahdad,Khowjehdad,Khowjehdād,Khōjahdād,Khōjaḏāḏ, Khōjahdād


Welcome to the Khojahdad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōjahdād. See Khojahdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōjahdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khojahdad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Khojahdad
Places near Khojahdad
Khōjadād (0 km) Sar-e Tōp (1.1 km) Nāzūk (1.1 km) Dahan-e Shāhbāz (1.5 km) Dēwāl Qōl (1.7 km) Āb Darah (1.7 km) Zartālah-ye Shāhbāz (1.8 km) Darnah Jōy (2.4 km) Spī Sangak (2.6 km) Chūmī (3.2 km) Barakī (3.2 km) Dōrdang (3.2 km) Chāw (4 km) Sīnah Būlāq (4.4 km) Gardan Buridah (4.5 km) Gardan Buridah (4.9 km) Sar Qōl (5 km) Nāwêr Sūp (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Khojahdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khojahdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khojahdad, Afghanistan