Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chahar Burjah

Map of Chahar Burjah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharburja,Chahar Burjah,Chaharborjeh,Chahār Burjah,Chahārborjeh,Chakharburdzha,Čahārburja, Chahār Burjah

Chahar Burjah

Welcome to the Chahar Burjah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Burjah. See Chahar Burjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Burjah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chahar Burjah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:51
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chahar Burjah
Places near Chahar Burjah

Online Dating

Chahar Burjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Burjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Burjah, Afghanistan