-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Shokor

Map of Qol-e Shokor Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Shukur,Qol-e Shokor,Qole Sokur,Qole Šokūr,Qowl-e Shokowr,Qōl-e Shokōr, Qōl-e Shokōr

Qol-e Shokor

Welcome to the Qol-e Shokor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Shokōr. See Qol-e Shokor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Shokōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Shokor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.405/67.95472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Qol-e Shokor
  •  
Places near Qol-e Shokor
Qōl-e Shukūr (0 km) Safēd Bām (1.5 km) Shīnyah (1.5 km) Mūmar Khān (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (1.6 km) Sar Qōl (1.9 km) Gīrō Jōy (2.3 km) Seh Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Būm (2.4 km) Khāk-e Āghā (3.2 km) Qōl-e Nayqadam (3.4 km) Surkhak Bērānah (3.6 km) Āb Darwayshān (3.6 km) Safēd Sangak (3.6 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (4 km) Sangīnak (4.3 km) Zard Sang (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bakhtīārī (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Shokor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Shokor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Shokor, Afghanistan