-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Momar Khan

Map of Momar Khan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Momar Khan,Mowmarkhan,Mowmarkhān,Mumarkhan,Mōmar Khān,Mūmaṟkhān, Mōmar Khān

Momar Khan

Welcome to the Momar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōmar Khān. See Momar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōmar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Momar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41028/67.96972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:01
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Momar Khan
  •  
Places near Momar Khan

Online Dating

Momar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Momar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Momar Khan, Afghanistan