Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Safayd Bam

Map of Safayd Bam Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Bam,Safayd Bām,Safedbam,Safēḏbām,Sefidbam,Sefīdbām, Safayd Bām

Safayd Bam

Welcome to the Safayd Bam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Bām. See Safayd Bam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Bām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Safayd Bam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Safayd Bam
Places near Safayd Bam

Online Dating

Safayd Bam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Bam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Bam, Afghanistan